2018 Inductees
Tracey Graves - Class of 1990
Basketball
|
3-Varsity Letters
|
|
1990 Best FT%
|
|
|
Softball
|
4-Varsity Letters
|
|
1988 TVC Champions
|
|
Sectional Champions
|
|
1989 Best Pitcher
|
|
All TVC
|
|
All District
|
|
1990 TVC Champions
|
|
District Runner-Up
|
|
All TVC
|
|
All District
|
|
All Ohio
|
|
|
Head Softball Coach
|
1992-1994
|
|
1993 Sectional Champions
|
Travis Bethel - Class of 2021
Football
|
4-Varsity Letters
|
|
1999 TVC Champions
|
|
All TVC
|
|
2000 Most Yardage
|
|
All TVC
|
|
All-District
|
|
All Ohio
|
|
|
Basketball
|
2-Varsity Letters
|
|
|
Baseball
|
Varsity Letter
|
Chris Neal - Class of 2005
Football
|
3-Varsity Letters
|
|
2004 State Playoff Qualifier
|
|
Special Teams POY
|
|
|
Basketball
|
2-Varsity Letters
|
|
2004 TVC Champions
|
|
Sectional Champions
|
|
2005 TVC Champions
|
|
Defensive MVP
|
|
|
Track
|
4-Varsity Letters
|
|
2003 Most Improved
|
|
All TVC 110m HH
|
|
All District 110m HH
|
|
2004 TVC Champions
|
|
Best Runner Award
|
|
All TVC 110m HH
|
|
All District 110m HH
|
|
All Region 4th in 110m HH
|
|
State Qualifier 110m HH
|
|
2005 Mitch Bentley Award
|
|
High Point Award
|
|
Best Runner Award
|
|
All TVC 110m HH, 4x400m Relay
|
|
All District 110m HH, 300m IH, 4x100m Relay
|
|
All Region 4th in 110 HH
|
|
State Qualifier 110 HH
|
Allison Graves - Class of 2010
Volleyball
|
4-Varsity Letters
|
|
|
2006
|
All TVC
|
|
2007
|
All TVC
|
|
|
All District
|
|
2008
|
All TVC
|
|
|
Offensive MVP
|
|
|
All District
|
|
|
District POY
|
|
2009
|
All TVC
|
|
|
Leadership Award
|
|
|
TVC POY
|
|
|
All District
|
|
|
|
Basketball
|
4-Varsity Letters
|
|
|
2007
|
District Runner-Up
|
|
2008
|
TVC Champions
|
|
|
Best FG%
|
|
2009
|
All TVC
|
|
|
All District
|
|
2010
|
All TVC
|
|
|
Offensive Paint Award
|
|
|
All District
|
|
|
|
Softball
|
2-Varsity Letters
|
|
|
2007
|
All District
|
|
|
Hustle Award
|
|
2008
|
All TVC
|
|
|
Hustle Award
|
Matt Combs - VCHS Boys Basketball Coach 2000-Present
|
296 Wins for a 73% Winning Percentage
|
|
11 TVC-Ohio Championships
|
|
10 TVC-Ohio Coach of the Year
|
|
8 Sectional Championships
|
|
5 Southeast Division II District Coach of the Year
|
|
3 Southeast Division II District Championships
|
|
1 OHSBCA State Division II Coach of the Year
|
|
1 AP State Division II Coach of the Year
|